Each year, Georgia 4-H holds elections for Junior (7th and 8th Grade) and Senior (9th to 12th Grade) District Boards. Students develop a campaign strategy, run for office during their District Project Achievement event and if elected, have the opportunity to represent their district at conferences, meeting and events.  These outstanding young leaders gain valuable experience with decision making, critical thinking, consensus building, and working as a team.

Northeast District

Northeast District Senior Board of Directors, 2020-2021

President Jackson Moore Stephens County
Vice President Davis Slate Clarke County
Board Member Sammy David Clarke County
Board Member Braylen Howell Baldwin County
Board Member Luke Krohn Clarke County
Board Member Jack Durham Marable Oconee County
Board Member Georgia Simmons Banks County
Board Member Ben Tellano Hart County

Northeast District Junior Board of Directors, 2020-2021

President Cate Demaria Clarke County
Vice President Jack Wurst Columbia County
Board Member Marisa Aguilar Banks County
Board Member Josue Bravo Elbert County
Board Member Hoke Lucas Oconee County
Board Member Zoey Parks Jasper County
Board Member Kailyn Witcher Oglethorpe County
Board Member McCall Woodruff Oconee County

 

Northwest District

Northwest District Senior Board of Directors, 2020-2021

President Juliette McKinley Paulding County
Vice President Nyla Nelson Fayette County
Board Member Kaylee Collins Spalding County
Board Member Gabriel Craven Bartow County
Board Member Kareem El-Gayyar Fayette County
Board Member Thane Nye Bibb County
Board Member Patrick Peterson Catoosa County
Board Member Julian Weems Fayette County

Northwest District Junior Board of Directors, 2020-2021

President Madison Lucas Heard County
Vice President Callie Brown Chattooga County
Vice President Charlissia Head Lamar County
Board Member Lane Bridges Chattooga County
Board Member Cora Conley Chattooga County
Board Member Chris Cotheran Bartow County
Board Member Naomi Jackson Bibb County
Board Member Ella Prosser Newton County

 

Southeast District

Southeast District Senior Board of Directors, 2020-2021

President Jay Lovett Treutlen County
Vice President Grace McBride Emanuel County
Board Member Ashton Ates Coffee County
Board Member Katie Beth Brewer Dodge County
Board Member Zoie Daughtry Candler County
Board Member Gracie Grimes Candler County
Board Member Samuel McBride Emanuel County
Board Member Keon’dre Young Bacon County

Southeast District Junior Board of Directors, 2020-2021

President Lilly McClintock Bacon County
Vice President Agatha Grimes Candler County
Board Member Callie Winfrey Johnson County
Board Member Jackson Sims Chatham County
Board Member Jacob McBride Emanuel County
Board Member Kyra Burmeister Liberty County
Board Member Trojan Stapleton Johnson County

 

Southwest District

Southwest District Senior Board of Directors, 2020-2021

President Trenton Floyd Sumter County
Vice President Timothy Lord Ben Hill County
Board Member Corbin Austin Decatur County
Board Member Aniyah Hall Ben Hill County
Board Member Jarrett Hancock Irwin County
Board Member Jordan Jones Thomas County
Board Member Tirth Patel Randolph County
Board Member Hinano Tomlinson Sumter County

Southwest District Junior Board of Directors, 2020-2021

President Thomas Holt Ben Hill County
Vice President Sophie Dowdy Crisp County
Board Member Maelee Dean Crisp County
Board Member Cody Kelley Lee County
Board Member Emily Kent Sumter County
Board Member Nandini Patel Ben Hill County
Board Member Noah Tomlinson Clinch County
Board Member Hunter Willis Lowndes County