Each year, Georgia 4-H holds elections for Junior (7th and 8th Grade) and Senior (9th to 12th Grade) District Boards. Students develop a campaign strategy, run for office during their District Project Achievement event and if elected, have the opportunity to represent their district at conferences, meeting and events. These outstanding young leaders gain valuable experience with decision making, critical thinking, consensus building, and working as a team.
Northeast District
Northeast District Senior Board of Directors, 2023-2024
President | Ty Mathis | Oconee County |
Vice President | Lilly Kate Farrar | Habersham County |
Board Member | Cate DeMaria | Clarke County |
Board Member | Zoie Kelly | Stephens County |
Board Member | Zoey Parks | Jasper County |
Board Member | Tahtiana Talley | Clarke County |
Board Member | Carolyn Thomas | Putnam County |
Board Member | McCall Woodruff | Oconee County |
Northeast District Junior Board of Directors, 2023-2024
President | Molly Ann McLean | Oconee County |
Vice President | John David Marable | Oconee County |
Board Member | Bailey Bennett | Madison County |
Board Member | Liam Garrett | Oconee County |
Board Member | Ryker Harty | Jasper County |
Board Member | Kate Healey | Oconee County |
Board Member | Anunya Madhavaraman | Columbia County |
Board Member | Saw Mathis | Oconee County |
Board Member | Jayden Wojcik | Jasper County |
Northwest District
Northwest District Senior Board of Directors, 2023-2024
President | William Parish | Gordon County |
Vice President | Ayshiah Frazier | Haralson County |
Board Member | Landin Cunningham | Meriwether County |
Board Member | Lee Donahue | Floyd County |
Board Member | Aarsheya Gunjal | Cobb County |
Board Member | Madison Lucas | Heard County |
Board Member | Rori Pepper | Catoosa County |
Board Member | Emily Grace Smith | Gordon County |
Northwest District Junior Board of Directors, 2023-2024
President | Savannah Radloff | Heard County |
Vice President | Hailee Palmer | Floyd County |
Vice President | Phebe Burroughs-Thebault | Cobb County |
Board Member | Audrey Hanson | Pike County |
Board Member | Asher Kay | Catoosa County |
Board Member | Jazmine Miller | Gordon County |
Board Member | Preslie Sunshine Parish | Gordon County |
Board Member | Hastings Phillips | Haralson County |
Southeast District
Southeast District Senior Board of Directors, 2023-2024
President | Lauren Coley | Bleckley County |
Vice President | Kingston Ryals | Toombs County |
Board Member | Emily Hoskins | Glynn County |
Board Member | Megan Miller | Tattnall County |
Board Member | Tiya Patel | Evans County |
Board Member | Yasmin Rios | Emanuel County |
Board Member | Jacob Sands | Charlton County |
Board Member | Lucas Spinks | McIntosh County |
Southeast District Junior Board of Directors, 2023-2024
President | Walker Page | Tattnall County |
Vice President | Wilson Armstrong | Washington County |
Board Member | Eli Bland | Tattnall County |
Board Member | Leo Barak | Glynn County |
Board Member | Lily Eason | Evans County |
Board Member | Stella Greene | Bleckley County |
Board Member | Morgan Johnson | Wayne County |
Board Member | Hartley Williamson | Montgomery County |
Southwest District
Southwest District Senior Board of Directors, 2022-2023
President | Jacob Bennett | Grady County |
Vice President | Fe-Fe Hamilton | Tift County |
Board Member | Kaleb Green | Dooly County |
Board Member | Esteban Contreras | Pulaski County |
Board Member | Mia Burnett | Mitchell County |
Board Member | Addy Winchester | Pulaski County |
Board Member | Amelia Cox | Clinch County |
Board Member | Nandini Patel | Ben Hill County |
Southwest District Junior Board of Directors, 2022-2023
President | Isabella Steedley | Clinch County |
Vice President | Vivian Daniell | Houston County |
Board Member | Daniel Searcy | Cook County |
Board Member | Ty Rowland | Webster County |
Board Member | Lucy Witt | Ben Hill County |
Board Member | Na’zyia Engram | Dooly County |
Board Member | Aubrey Collier | Pulaski County |
Board Member | Mackenzie Smith | Clinch County |